HouseValuation
Home·CF39·Valuation

63, SWYN Y NANT, CF39 8FE

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£161,670

Median £1,902/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,990Median £156,000£312,000
Estimated value: £161,670Last sold (Mar 2022): £237,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF39 8FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 WORCESTER COURT
CF39 8JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00080£3,250C90%
8 HEOL PYMMER
CF39 8DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00084£1,310C89%
96 HEOL Y MYNYDD
CF39 8UR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00077£1,299C89%
32 HEOL Y GRUG
CF39 8UY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£97,00078£1,244C88%
62 TYLCHAWEN TERRACE
CF39 8AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00088£2,273D87%
50 THOMAS STREET
CF39 8TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£156,00082£1,902C87%
9 HEOL Y MYNYDD
CF39 8UW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£137,50075£1,833C86%
27 THE HEATHLANDS
CF39 8TT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£182,50089£2,051C86%
22 HEOL ANEURIN
CF39 8LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£91,99088£1,045D86%
21 SWYN Y NANT
CF39 8FE · Detached
Aug 2025£312,00095£3,284C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address