HouseValuation
Home·CF39·Valuation

6, SWYN Y NANT, CF39 8FE

Detached·141·EPC C
Estimated value
£368,574

Median £2,614/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £334,995£399,995
Estimated value: £368,574Last sold (Jul 2007): £176,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CF39 8FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 SWYN Y NANT
CF39 8FE · Detached
Jul 2025£345,000127£2,717C89%
39 BEECH WOOD DRIVE
CF39 8JL · Detached
Mar 2026£362,000149£2,430B88%
16 DAN Y FRON
CF39 8AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000129£2,984C88%
20 LARCH WOOD
CF39 8JJ · Detached
Jul 2025£295,000134£2,201C83%
156 HIGH STREET
CF39 8SN · Detached
Oct 2025£140,000122£1,148D83%
TY SEREN ST FRANCIS FIELD
CF39 8DZ · Detached
Jun 2025£399,995153£2,614C82%
55 LLEWELLYNS VIEW
CF39 8BQ · Detached
May 2025£304,000124£2,452C82%
TY ADERYN CHARLES STREET
CF39 9YF · Detached
Nov 2025£84,000137£613C82%
12 LLEWELLYNS VIEW
CF39 8BQ · Detached
Dec 2025£334,995115£2,913C82%
55 SWYN Y NANT
CF39 8FE · Detached
Mar 2025£295,000106£2,783C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address