HouseValuation
Home·CF39·Valuation

13, GRAIG Y MYNYDD, CF39 8FD

Semi-detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£270,882

Median £1,818/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £225,000£385,000
Estimated value: £270,882Last sold (Apr 2013): £170,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF39 8FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 COLLENNA ROAD
CF39 8EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£167,000106£1,575D81%
7 GLANNANT ROAD
CF39 8RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£209,995119£1,765D81%
17 THE AVENUE
CF39 8PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£199,950110£1,818D81%
13 GILFACH ROAD
CF39 8HF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,000135£1,667E80%
19 CAPEL FARM
CF39 8AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000116£1,897C80%
39 BEECH WOOD DRIVE
CF39 8JL · Detached
Mar 2026£362,000149£2,430B79%
13 AVONDALE COURT
CF39 9NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,000153£1,745C79%
16 DAN Y FRON
CF39 8AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000129£2,984C78%
41 GILFACH ROAD
CF39 8HF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£233,000148£1,574C78%
62 TYLCHAWEN TERRACE
CF39 8AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00088£2,273D78%

Dig deeper into this address