Estimated value
£108,486
Median £1,722/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,500Median £93,000£143,000
Estimated value: £108,486Last sold (Apr 2024): £88,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near CF39 0EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 ABERLLECHAU ROAD CF39 0PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £72,000 | 69 | £1,043 | E | 86% |
38 CHURCH TERRACE CF39 0ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £128,000 | 72 | £1,778 | D | 85% |
41 YNYSHIR ROAD CF39 0EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £88,000 | 64 | £1,375 | D | 84% |
36 SYPHON STREET CF39 9SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 71 | £1,239 | D | 83% |
35 TROEDYRHIW ROAD CF39 0LY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £93,000 | 54 | £1,722 | D | 82% |
34 LLANTRISANT ROAD CF39 8PP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,495 | 67 | £1,963 | D | 81% |
15 JENKIN STREET CF39 9PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £92,500 | 71 | £1,303 | E | 81% |
35 PRIMROSE TERRACE CF39 9TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 69 | £2,072 | D | 81% |
271 HIGH STREET CF39 8SH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 59 | £1,864 | E | 81% |