Estimated value
£150,252
Median £1,318/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £144,000£209,950
Estimated value: £150,252Last sold (Nov 2017): £65,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CF39 0DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 UPTON STREET CF39 0DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 106 | £991 | D | 92% |
8 UPTON STREET CF39 0DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £209,950 | 104 | £2,019 | D | 92% |
44 ABERRHONDDA ROAD CF39 0BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 110 | £1,341 | D | 90% |
133 ABERRHONDDA ROAD CF39 0BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 108 | £1,528 | D | 86% |
11 UPTON STREET CF39 0DR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £170,000 | 129 | £1,318 | C | 86% |
9 UPTON STREET CF39 0DR · Terraced | May 2025 | £103,000 | 104 | £990 | E | 85% |
39 CHURCH TERRACE CF39 0ET · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £144,000 | 109 | £1,321 | D | 85% |
10 BRYN TERRACE CF39 9UR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 107 | £1,159 | D | 85% |
170 ABERRHONDDA ROAD CF39 0LN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 99 | £1,061 | C | 84% |