Estimated value
£146,169
Median £1,341/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £144,000£209,950
Estimated value: £146,169Last sold (Nov 2015): £130,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CF39 0BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 ABERRHONDDA ROAD CF39 0BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 110 | £1,341 | D | 90% |
117 ALDERGROVE ROAD CF39 0LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £169,000 | 96 | £1,760 | E | 87% |
27 PENMAIN STREET CF39 0DG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 94 | £1,064 | D | 87% |
133 ABERRHONDDA ROAD CF39 0BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 108 | £1,528 | D | 86% |
12 UPTON STREET CF39 0DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 106 | £991 | D | 86% |
8 UPTON STREET CF39 0DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £209,950 | 104 | £2,019 | D | 85% |
44 SYPHON STREET CF39 9SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 93 | £914 | D | 85% |
39 CHURCH TERRACE CF39 0ET · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £144,000 | 109 | £1,321 | D | 85% |
10 BRYN TERRACE CF39 9UR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 107 | £1,159 | D | 85% |