HouseValuation
Home·CF39·Valuation

44, CEMETERY ROAD, CF39 0BL

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£145,340

Median £1,690/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £142,000£224,995
Estimated value: £145,340Last sold (May 2008): £80,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CF39 0BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 CAEMAWR GARDENS
CF39 9DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£224,99586£2,616D85%
62 TYLCHAWEN TERRACE
CF39 8AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00088£2,273D85%
55 MARTIN CRESCENT
CF39 8NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£179,95098£1,836D85%
56 GLYNFACH ROAD
CF39 9LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00076£1,684D85%
8 THE RISE
CF39 0NP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£218,00084£2,595D84%
2 BRYNGWYN STREET
CF39 0DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00085£1,271D84%
15 HEATH TERRACE
CF39 0HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£84,00090£933D84%
22 HEOL ANEURIN
CF39 8LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£91,99088£1,045D84%
5 SCHOOL STREET
CF39 0PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00090£722D83%
23 STANDARD TERRACE
CF39 0HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,00084£1,690D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address