HouseValuation
Home·CF39·Valuation

41, CEMETERY ROAD, CF39 0BL

Semi-detached·84·EPC F
Estimated value
£151,872

Median £1,808/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £169,000£224,995
Estimated value: £151,872Last sold (Oct 2019): £134,500

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near CF39 0BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 ALDERGROVE ROAD
CF39 0LP · Terraced
Feb 2026£169,00096£1,760E81%
117 HIGH STREET
CF39 9EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£115,00084£1,369E80%
9 HEATH TERRACE
CF39 0HS · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,00089£899F80%
38 CAEMAWR GARDENS
CF39 9DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£224,99586£2,616D79%
47 GYNOR PLACE
CF39 0NR · Terraced
Sept 2025£145,00080£1,813F79%
148 ABERRHONDDA ROAD
CF39 0BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£188,000104£1,808E79%
62 TYLCHAWEN TERRACE
CF39 8AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00088£2,273D79%
56 GLYNFACH ROAD
CF39 9LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00076£1,684D79%
10 ABERLLECHAU ROAD
CF39 0PB · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00083£1,446E78%
8 THE RISE
CF39 0NP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£218,00084£2,595D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address