HouseValuation
Home·CF38·Valuation

40, CARN CELYN, CF38 2TF

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,330

Median £3,606/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £187,500£242,500
Estimated value: £198,330Last sold (May 2024): £185,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF38 2TF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 HEOL SEWARD
CF38 2SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00059£2,797C89%
44 CARN CELYN
CF38 2TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,50067£3,619C87%
42 CYNAN CLOSE
CF38 2TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00059£2,966C87%
9 BYRON AVENUE
CF38 2TW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£184,95060£3,083C86%
1 REDWOOD DRIVE
CF38 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£236,00056£4,214D86%
25 HEOL CLWYDDAU
CF38 2LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00061£2,623E85%
106 DYFFRYN Y COED
CF38 1PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00055£3,727C85%
59 HEOL SEWARD
CF38 2SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£176,00058£3,034D85%
8 CHANDLERS REACH
CF38 2NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,50052£3,606C84%
19 CLOS DYFODWG
CF38 2TP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00058£3,793C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address