HouseValuation
Home·CF38·Valuation

35, HEOL SEWARD, CF38 2SP

Semi-detached·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£180,300

Median £3,606/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £190,000£236,000
Estimated value: £180,300Last sold (Jan 2021): £129,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF38 2SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 HEOL SEWARD
CF38 2SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£149,00055£2,709C87%
1 REDWOOD DRIVE
CF38 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£236,00056£4,214D86%
59 HEOL SEWARD
CF38 2SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£176,00058£3,034D85%
106 DYFFRYN Y COED
CF38 1PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00055£3,727C85%
8 CHANDLERS REACH
CF38 2NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,50052£3,606C84%
7 ACER AVENUE
CF38 2JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£199,95056£3,571D83%
58 HEOL SEWARD
CF38 2SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00059£2,797C83%
12 MEADOW CRESCENT
CF38 1NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00056£3,750D82%
13 MALUS AVENUE
CF38 2PZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£178,95046£3,890C82%
78 CLOS MYDDLYN
CF38 2JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00056£3,393C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address