HouseValuation
Home·CF38·Valuation

1, FOEL VIEW CLOSE, CF38 2PL

Semi-detached·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£173,088

Median £3,606/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £184,950£225,000
Estimated value: £173,088Last sold (May 2025): £166,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF38 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 DYFFRYN Y COED
CF38 1PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00055£3,727C85%
8 CHANDLERS REACH
CF38 2NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,50052£3,606C84%
58 HEOL SEWARD
CF38 2SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00059£2,797C83%
13 MALUS AVENUE
CF38 2PZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£178,95046£3,890C82%
8 MALUS AVENUE
CF38 2PZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£225,00055£4,091C82%
22 CLOS CARADOG
CF38 2DQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00047£3,511C82%
12 PEN YR EGLWYS
CF38 2HJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£189,00048£3,938C82%
42 CYNAN CLOSE
CF38 2TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00059£2,966C81%
87 HEOL SEWARD
CF38 2SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£149,00055£2,709C80%
9 BYRON AVENUE
CF38 2TW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£184,95060£3,083C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address