Estimated value
£213,330
Median £2,735/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £220,000£245,000
Estimated value: £213,330Last sold (Apr 2017): £120,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near CF38 2NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 HEOL AP PRYCE CF38 2SH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 73 | £2,534 | C | 88% |
35 BYRON AVENUE CF38 2TW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 83 | £2,530 | C | 87% |
44 CARLTON CRESCENT CF38 2RS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 73 | £2,671 | C | 87% |
8 HEOL UNDEB CF38 2LB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 85 | £2,735 | C | 86% |
28 CWRT Y GARTH CF38 2JH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 83 | £2,952 | C | 86% |
15 HEOL NANT CF38 1RT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £206,700 | 77 | £2,684 | B | 85% |
9 THE WOODLANDS CF38 2DU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £177,000 | 78 | £2,269 | D | 85% |
9 CAE GARW CF38 2TQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 68 | £3,235 | C | 84% |