Estimated value
£326,865
Median £3,113/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £325,000£370,000
Estimated value: £326,865Last sold (Mar 2025): £355,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF38 2HX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 LLYS Y FRAN CF38 2AZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £317,500 | 102 | £3,113 | C | 88% |
3 LON Y CADNO CF38 2BQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £287,500 | 103 | £2,791 | C | 86% |
38 THE OAKS CF38 2EB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 106 | £2,925 | D | 86% |
20 CHERITON GROVE CF38 1PF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 103 | £3,544 | D | 85% |
16 CLOS CEFN GLAS CF38 2BS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 110 | £3,364 | C | 83% |
5 TUDOR WAY CF38 2NG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 94 | £2,713 | D | 83% |
26 WOODLAND VIEW CF38 1RW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 115 | £3,174 | D | 83% |
15 LLYS LLEWELLYN CF38 2HQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 117 | £2,778 | C | 83% |
2 LLYS FACH CF38 1TP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 90 | £3,167 | C | 82% |