HouseValuation
Home·CF38·Valuation

88, COMMERCIAL STREET, CF38 2DD

Terraced·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£216,688

Median £1,868/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £172,000£325,000
Estimated value: £216,688Last sold (Sept 2021): £158,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF38 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 LLANTRISANT ROAD
CF38 2BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,500111£1,851D88%
82 COMMERCIAL STREET
CF38 2DD · Terraced
Jun 2025£160,00088£1,818D83%
9 TYR PERSON
CF38 1UP · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,000102£3,186D83%
69 DYFFRYN Y COED
CF38 1PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000102£2,598C82%
SUNNYVIEW BUNGALOW CLOS POWYS
CF38 2SY · Terraced
Dec 2025£301,000101£2,980B81%
59 COMMERCIAL STREET
CF38 2DD · Terraced
Mar 2025£157,50095£1,658D81%
48 MILDRED STREET
CF38 2AW · Terraced
Oct 2025£147,00084£1,750D80%
2 YSTRAD BARWIG COTTAGES
CF38 2HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00091£1,868C80%
5 DYFFRYN TERRACE
CF38 1RE · Terraced
Mar 2026£121,00089£1,360D80%
7 BRYN TERRACE
CF38 2ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£172,00089£1,933D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address