HouseValuation
Home·CF38·Valuation

320, DYFFRYN Y COED, CF38 1QA

Detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£299,307

Median £3,363/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £300,000£369,950
Estimated value: £299,307Last sold (May 2022): £289,950

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF38 1QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 LLYS FACH
CF38 1TP · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00090£3,167C87%
15 HEOL NANT
CF38 1RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£206,70077£2,684B84%
7 LLYS Y FRAN
CF38 2AZ · Detached
Mar 2026£317,500102£3,113C83%
LYNDALE MAIN ROAD
CF38 1RN · Detached
Jan 2026£198,00076£2,605D83%
53 DYFFRYN Y COED
CF38 1PJ · Detached
Oct 2025£305,00079£3,861C83%
108 BRYNTEG GREEN
CF38 2PT · Detached
Feb 2026£272,50079£3,449C82%
42 CAE'R GERDDI
CF38 1UQ · Detached
Dec 2025£249,95078£3,204D82%
6 ROWAN GARDENS
CF38 2GG · Detached
Feb 2026£300,00079£3,797C82%
36 DYFFRYN Y COED
CF38 1PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£369,950110£3,363B82%
43 MEADOW CRESCENT
CF38 1NL · Detached
Mar 2026£300,00075£4,000C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address