Estimated value
£392,788
Median £3,476/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,000Median £370,000£525,000
Estimated value: £392,788Last sold (Jul 2025): £341,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CF38 1DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CHERITON GROVE CF38 1PF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 103 | £3,544 | D | 90% |
26 WOODLAND VIEW CF38 1RW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 115 | £3,174 | D | 88% |
14 CHERITON GROVE CF38 1PF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 119 | £3,109 | D | 87% |
44 MEADOW HILL CF38 1RX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £243,000 | 113 | £2,150 | C | 87% |
4 HEOL LODWIG CF38 1TJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £377,000 | 106 | £3,557 | C | 86% |
36 THE RIDINGS CF38 1PL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 120 | £3,542 | C | 86% |
25 BROADACRES CF38 1BZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £377,500 | 110 | £3,432 | C | 85% |
34 DYFFRYN Y COED CF38 1PQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 105 | £3,476 | C | 83% |
74 PARC NANT CELYN CF38 1AJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £525,000 | 121 | £4,339 | D | 83% |