HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

2, GWAUN ROAD, CF37 5PU

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£183,515

Median £2,159/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £193,000£380,000
Estimated value: £183,515Last sold (Apr 2023): £190,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF37 5PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 DYFFRYN CRESCENT
CF37 5RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00076£2,539C90%
38 GWAUN ROAD
CF37 5PU · Semi-detached
May 2025£180,00086£2,093C88%
21 GWAUN ROAD
CF37 5PU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00088£2,159D88%
5 POWYS PLACE
CF37 5PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,00082£2,768D86%
7 BRYNFAB ROAD
CF37 5ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00079£2,025C86%
27 GWAUN ROAD
CF37 5PU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,000109£2,018C86%
19 HEOL GRUFFYDD
CF37 5PJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00076£3,092C85%
5 HOLLY STREET
CF37 5DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,00092£1,598D85%
4 DYNEA ROAD
CF37 5DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00097£3,918D84%
8 SHAKESPEARE RISE
CF37 5HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00084£1,369C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address