Estimated value
£169,785
Median £1,715/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £162,000£235,000
Estimated value: £169,785Last sold (Mar 2015): £100,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CF37 5HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 CARDIFF ROAD CF37 5RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 100 | £1,200 | D | 90% |
38 FRANCIS STREET CF37 5LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | D | 89% |
30 GWILYM STREET CF37 5HT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £182,250 | 86 | £2,119 | D | 89% |
64 YNYSLYN ROAD CF37 5AR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 105 | £2,238 | C | 88% |
40 DANYLAN ROAD CF37 1ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 97 | £1,670 | D | 86% |
26 DE BARRI STREET CF37 5HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £156,000 | 95 | £1,642 | D | 86% |
42 QUEEN STREET CF37 1RN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £147,500 | 86 | £1,715 | D | 85% |
12 NIAGARA STREET CF37 1BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 88 | £1,818 | D | 85% |
48 TELELKEBIR ROAD CF37 2RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 112 | £1,563 | D | 85% |