Estimated value
£108,560
Median £2,714/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £98,000£130,000
Estimated value: £108,560Last sold (Jun 2022): £109,950
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CF37 5HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
210 HEOL GRUFFYDD CF37 5PX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £98,500 | 36 | £2,736 | C | 88% |
154 HEOL GRUFFYDD CF37 5PX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £97,000 | 35 | £2,771 | C | 87% |
2A GWILYM STREET CF37 5HT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 49 | £2,653 | C | 85% |
142 HEOL GRUFFYDD CF37 5PX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 34 | £2,794 | C | 82% |
224 HEOL GRUFFYDD CF37 5PX · Flat | May 2025 | £90,000 | 34 | £2,647 | C | 79% |
132 HEOL GRUFFYDD CF37 5PX · Flat | May 2025 | £98,000 | 35 | £2,800 | C | 79% |
148 HEOL GRUFFYDD CF37 5PX · Flat | May 2025 | £95,000 | 35 | £2,714 | C | 79% |
57 RICKARDS STREET CF37 1RE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £99,950 | 39 | £2,563 | D | 74% |
138 HEOL GRUFFYDD CF37 5PX · Flat | Jun 2025 | £100,000 | 49 | £2,041 | C | 74% |