HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

82, CARDIFF ROAD, CF37 5AA

Semi-detached·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£275,508

Median £2,551/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £227,000£399,950
Estimated value: £275,508Last sold (Jul 2017): £151,500

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CF37 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 GLYN DWR AVENUE
CF37 5PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00098£2,551D87%
5 HOLLY STREET
CF37 5DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,00092£1,598D85%
4 DYNEA ROAD
CF37 5DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00097£3,918D84%
10 DYFFRYN GARDENS
CF37 5SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00099£2,828D83%
31 DYFFRYN CRESCENT
CF37 5RU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00094£1,968D82%
5 MAPLE STREET
CF37 5NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50081£2,315E82%
84 CARDIFF ROAD
CF37 5RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,000100£1,200D81%
84 CARDIFF ROAD
CF37 5AA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£399,950129£3,100D80%
5 POWYS PLACE
CF37 5PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,00082£2,768D80%
55 SYCAMORE STREET
CF37 5NB · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,000105£1,905E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address