Estimated value
£119,826
Median £1,902/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £122,500£190,000
Estimated value: £119,826Last sold (Jun 2023): £96,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CF37 4SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 ANN STREET CF37 4EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 69 | £1,884 | C | 91% |
38 SION STREET CF37 4SD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £88,500 | 70 | £1,264 | D | 89% |
61 BONVILSTON ROAD CF37 4RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £139,000 | 57 | £2,439 | D | 87% |
38 SION STREET CF37 4SD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 70 | £1,143 | D | 87% |
29 SION STREET CF37 4SD · Terraced | May 2025 | £117,500 | 58 | £2,026 | D | 85% |
28 ANN STREET CF37 4EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,500 | 70 | £1,750 | D | 84% |
16 ALPHA STREET CF37 4RT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £116,000 | 61 | £1,902 | D | 83% |
65 BONVILSTON ROAD CF37 4RE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 66 | £1,591 | D | 83% |
15 HAWTHORN ROAD CF37 5AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 67 | £2,836 | C | 83% |