HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

20A, ALPHA STREET, CF37 4RT

Detached·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£346,780

Median £2,477/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £350,000£445,000
Estimated value: £346,780Last sold (Dec 2015): £185,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF37 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 TY GWYN ROAD
CF37 4AA · Detached
Oct 2025£371,000138£2,688D86%
TREWEN CARDIFF ROAD
CF37 5BB · Detached
Nov 2025£260,000131£1,985D82%
67 TOWER STREET
CF37 1NR · Detached
Oct 2025£205,000129£1,589D81%
5 ST LUKES AVENUE
CF37 5LH · Detached
Sept 2025£375,000160£2,344D80%
WESTCOURT GELLIWION ROAD
CF37 1QD · Detached
Jun 2025£370,000133£2,782D78%
7 LANELAY CRESCENT
CF37 1JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000126£2,341D77%
31 LAN PARK ROAD
CF37 2DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000123£2,846D76%
64 BRYNDERWEN
CF37 4EX · Detached
Sept 2025£270,000109£2,477C76%
15 GREENFIELD AVENUE
CF37 3BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,000140£1,607D76%
2A PLEASANT VIEW
CF37 3PF · Detached
Nov 2025£445,000163£2,730D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address