Estimated value
£153,940
Median £1,790/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £150,000£235,000
Estimated value: £153,940Last sold (Mar 2005): £98,000
A
Now: 97/100 (A)Potential: 100/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 97/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near CF37 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 ANN STREET CF37 4EN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 81 | £1,790 | A | 85% |
9 JONES STREET CF37 4EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | C | 82% |
1 FRON TERRACE CF37 4DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 87 | £2,155 | E | 81% |
21 SION STREET CF37 4SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 96 | £1,563 | D | 81% |
50 COEDPENMAEN ROAD CF37 4LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 81 | £1,420 | D | 81% |
3 BEDW ROAD CF37 4NU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £136,000 | 77 | £1,766 | C | 80% |
10 BONVILSTON ROAD CF37 4RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 86 | £1,628 | E | 80% |
19 HEOL GRUFFYDD CF37 5PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 76 | £3,092 | C | 80% |
56 PONTSHONNORTON ROAD CF37 4NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 76 | £1,974 | D | 80% |