HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

71, THE PARADE, CF37 4PY

Semi-detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£297,648

Median £2,067/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £262,500£399,950
Estimated value: £297,648Last sold (Aug 2022): £350,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CF37 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LANELAY CRESCENT
CF37 1JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000126£2,341D83%
31 LAN PARK ROAD
CF37 2DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000123£2,846D83%
15 GREENFIELD AVENUE
CF37 3BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,000140£1,607D82%
19 MACKINTOSH ROAD
CF37 4AG · Terraced
Oct 2025£262,500127£2,067D80%
19 TY GWYN ROAD
CF37 4AA · Detached
Oct 2025£371,000138£2,688D80%
17 BRYN ILAN
CF37 4BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,000101£2,030C79%
84 CARDIFF ROAD
CF37 5AA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£399,950129£3,100D78%
50 OAKLAND TERRACE
CF37 4HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00088£1,477D78%
39 MACKINTOSH ROAD
CF37 4AG · Terraced
Jun 2025£240,000132£1,818D77%
14 LLANTWIT ROAD
CF37 1TR · Semi-detached
May 2025£240,000153£1,569D77%

Dig deeper into this address