Estimated value
£172,010
Median £1,670/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £162,000£224,000
Estimated value: £172,010Last sold (May 2012): £83,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near CF37 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SION STREET CF37 4SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 96 | £1,563 | D | 87% |
1 PARK CRESCENT CF37 1RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 115 | £1,783 | E | 85% |
36 THE PARADE CF37 4PY · Terraced | May 2025 | £224,000 | 93 | £2,409 | D | 85% |
4 FRON TERRACE CF37 4DT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 90 | £2,111 | E | 85% |
190 MERTHYR ROAD CF37 4DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 91 | £1,648 | D | 85% |
16 ANN STREET CF37 4EN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 115 | £1,391 | D | 85% |
9 GROVER STREET CF37 1LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 114 | £1,272 | E | 85% |
1 FRON TERRACE CF37 4DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 87 | £2,155 | E | 84% |
10 BONVILSTON ROAD CF37 4RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 86 | £1,628 | E | 83% |