HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

96, MIDDLE STREET, CF37 4PP

Terraced·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£158,484

Median £1,686/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £148,000£187,500
Estimated value: £158,484Last sold (Jan 2024): £120,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near CF37 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 FRON TERRACE
CF37 4DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,50087£2,155E90%
10 BONVILSTON ROAD
CF37 4RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00086£1,628E89%
45 OAKLAND TERRACE
CF37 4HB · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00084£2,024E88%
21 SION STREET
CF37 4SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00096£1,563D87%
1 NEW HOUSES
CF37 4LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,00085£1,706E87%
28 BONVILSTON ROAD
CF37 4RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,00086£1,686E87%
50 COEDPENMAEN ROAD
CF37 4LP · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00081£1,420D87%
60 MIDDLE STREET
CF37 4PP · Terraced
Jul 2025£148,00089£1,663D87%
8 KING STREET
CF37 1RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,00082£1,488E85%
6 OTHER STREET
CF37 3LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00080£2,000E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address