HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

52, BRYNDERWEN, CF37 4EX

Detached·132·EPC E
Estimated value
£354,816

Median £2,688/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £320,000£371,000
Estimated value: £354,816Last sold (Mar 2014): £150,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CF37 4EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 TY GWYN ROAD
CF37 4AA · Detached
Oct 2025£371,000138£2,688D83%
64 BRYNDERWEN
CF37 4EX · Detached
Sept 2025£270,000109£2,477C80%
TREWEN CARDIFF ROAD
CF37 5BB · Detached
Nov 2025£260,000131£1,985D79%
67 TOWER STREET
CF37 1NR · Detached
Oct 2025£205,000129£1,589D78%
MELLVIEW BUNGALOW LLANDRAW WOODS
CF37 1EX · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000117£2,949C76%
6 LON HELYGEN
CF37 3EQ · Detached
Jul 2025£325,500116£2,806D76%
41 PARK PROSPECT
CF37 2HF · Detached
Jul 2025£320,000117£2,735D75%
WESTCOURT GELLIWION ROAD
CF37 1QD · Detached
Jun 2025£370,000133£2,782D75%
7 LANELAY CRESCENT
CF37 1JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000126£2,341D74%
41 HIGH STREET
CF37 1QP · Detached
Sept 2025£175,000102£1,716E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address