HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

42, THE AVENUE, CF37 4DF

Detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£368,256

Median £2,688/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £320,000£371,000
Estimated value: £368,256Last sold (Oct 2022): £250,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF37 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 TY GWYN ROAD
CF37 4AA · Detached
Oct 2025£371,000138£2,688D86%
27 THE AVENUE
CF37 4DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,000122£1,967D82%
TREWEN CARDIFF ROAD
CF37 5BB · Detached
Nov 2025£260,000131£1,985D82%
67 TOWER STREET
CF37 1NR · Detached
Oct 2025£205,000129£1,589D81%
MELLVIEW BUNGALOW LLANDRAW WOODS
CF37 1EX · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000117£2,949C79%
41 PARK PROSPECT
CF37 2HF · Detached
Jul 2025£320,000117£2,735D78%
WESTCOURT GELLIWION ROAD
CF37 1QD · Detached
Jun 2025£370,000133£2,782D78%
7 LANELAY CRESCENT
CF37 1JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000126£2,341D77%
31 LAN PARK ROAD
CF37 2DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000123£2,846D77%
64 BRYNDERWEN
CF37 4EX · Detached
Sept 2025£270,000109£2,477C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address