Estimated value
£157,780
Median £1,715/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £160,000£190,000
Estimated value: £157,780Last sold (Dec 2024): £115,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CF37 3PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 BUARTH Y CAPEL CF37 3PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 89 | £955 | D | 92% |
36 NEW ROAD CF37 3HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 80 | £1,625 | D | 87% |
6 OTHER STREET CF37 3LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 80 | £2,000 | E | 87% |
15 GER YR AFON CF37 3JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 80 | £2,375 | C | 86% |
34 AUGUSTUS STREET CF37 3LH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 79 | £1,646 | D | 86% |
22 CLIVE TERRACE CF37 3LD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 91 | £1,758 | D | 86% |
40 DANYLAN ROAD CF37 1ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 97 | £1,670 | D | 86% |
17 ROBERT STREET CF37 3DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 91 | £1,209 | C | 86% |
42 QUEEN STREET CF37 1RN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £147,500 | 86 | £1,715 | D | 86% |