Estimated value
£325,465
Median £2,735/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,000Median £320,000£370,000
Estimated value: £325,465Last sold (May 2000): £55,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF37 3LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LON HELYGEN CF37 3EQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £325,500 | 116 | £2,806 | D | 84% |
TREWEN CARDIFF ROAD CF37 5BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 131 | £1,985 | D | 82% |
67 TOWER STREET CF37 1NR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 129 | £1,589 | D | 81% |
17 PEARSON CRESCENT CF37 3AR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £156,000 | 107 | £1,458 | D | 79% |
MELLVIEW BUNGALOW LLANDRAW WOODS CF37 1EX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 117 | £2,949 | C | 79% |
41 PARK PROSPECT CF37 2HF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 117 | £2,735 | D | 78% |
WESTCOURT GELLIWION ROAD CF37 1QD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £370,000 | 133 | £2,782 | D | 78% |
64 BRYNDERWEN CF37 4EX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 109 | £2,477 | C | 77% |