Estimated value
£176,619
Median £1,563/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £170,000£240,000
Estimated value: £176,619Last sold (Oct 2004): £40,329
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF37 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 THOMPSON STREET CF37 3EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,000 | 114 | £1,202 | D | 86% |
40 DANYLAN ROAD CF37 1ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 97 | £1,670 | D | 86% |
107 BERW ROAD CF37 2AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 121 | £1,372 | D | 85% |
48 TELELKEBIR ROAD CF37 2RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 112 | £1,563 | D | 85% |
47 TELELKEBIR ROAD CF37 2RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 122 | £1,393 | D | 85% |
84 CARDIFF ROAD CF37 5RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 100 | £1,200 | D | 85% |
17 CHURCH STREET CF37 3LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 114 | £1,579 | E | 84% |
64 YNYSLYN ROAD CF37 5AR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 105 | £2,238 | C | 83% |
16 ANN STREET CF37 4EN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 115 | £1,391 | D | 83% |