Estimated value
£165,678
Median £1,563/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £160,000£175,000
Estimated value: £165,678Last sold (Jul 2021): £135,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CF37 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 HIGH STREET CF37 3EE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £168,000 | 91 | £1,846 | D | 87% |
28 THOMPSON STREET CF37 3EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,000 | 114 | £1,202 | D | 86% |
22 CLIVE TERRACE CF37 3LD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 91 | £1,758 | D | 86% |
40 DANYLAN ROAD CF37 1ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 97 | £1,670 | D | 86% |
17 ROBERT STREET CF37 3DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 91 | £1,209 | C | 86% |
107 BERW ROAD CF37 2AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 121 | £1,372 | D | 85% |
48 TELELKEBIR ROAD CF37 2RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 112 | £1,563 | D | 85% |
21 SION STREET CF37 4SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 96 | £1,563 | D | 85% |
11 HILDA STREET CF37 1TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 94 | £1,330 | D | 85% |