HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

35, GROVERS CLOSE, CF37 3DF

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£197,730

Median £2,535/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,000Median £190,000£270,000
Estimated value: £197,730Last sold (Aug 2025): £150,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF37 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 COED Y LAN ROAD
CF37 3AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£111,00079£1,405C87%
11 GLAS CWM
CF37 3DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00078£3,462D87%
33 DYFFRYN CRESCENT
CF37 5RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00076£2,539C85%
7 NANT Y MYNYDD
CF37 3JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,00065£2,985C83%
15 GER YR AFON
CF37 3JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00080£2,375C83%
15 HILLTOP AVENUE
CF37 4HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00071£2,535D83%
38 LAN CLOSE
CF37 2HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,50071£3,415D83%
28 CLYDACH CLOSE
CF37 3DA · Semi-detached
May 2025£128,00076£1,684C82%
50 OAKLAND TERRACE
CF37 4HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00088£1,477D82%
28 GLYNCOCH TERRACE
CF37 3BW · Semi-detached
May 2025£150,00085£1,765C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address