HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

36, GREENFIELD AVENUE, CF37 3BD

Semi-detached·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£163,455

Median £1,923/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £150,000£270,000
Estimated value: £163,455Last sold (Jan 2009): £115,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CF37 3BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 COED Y LAN ROAD
CF37 3AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£111,00079£1,405C84%
11 GLAS CWM
CF37 3DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00078£3,462D84%
33 DYFFRYN CRESCENT
CF37 5RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00076£2,539C82%
35 GROVERS CLOSE
CF37 3DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00078£1,923C81%
7 NANT Y MYNYDD
CF37 3JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,00065£2,985C80%
15 GER YR AFON
CF37 3JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00080£2,375C80%
17 ROBERT STREET
CF37 3DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00091£1,209C80%
28 CLYDACH CLOSE
CF37 3DA · Semi-detached
May 2025£128,00076£1,684C79%
50 OAKLAND TERRACE
CF37 4HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00088£1,477D79%
28 GLYNCOCH TERRACE
CF37 3BW · Semi-detached
May 2025£150,00085£1,765C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address