HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

39, PANTYGRAIGWEN ROAD, CF37 2RR

Semi-detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£232,512

Median £2,768/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £227,000£270,000
Estimated value: £232,512Last sold (Feb 2019): £128,700

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CF37 2RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODVILLE PANTYGRAIGWEN ROAD
CF37 2LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,00076£3,447D84%
64 HOPKINSTOWN ROAD
CF37 2PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00075£2,067D84%
5 MAPLE STREET
CF37 5NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50081£2,315E83%
11 GLAS CWM
CF37 3DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00078£3,462D82%
50 OAKLAND TERRACE
CF37 4HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00088£1,477D82%
38 LAN CLOSE
CF37 2HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,50071£3,415D82%
5 POWYS PLACE
CF37 5PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,00082£2,768D81%
36 LLANTWIT ROAD
CF37 1TY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00087£1,724E80%
49 PANTYGRAIGWEN ROAD
CF37 2RS · Detached
Oct 2025£245,00087£2,816E80%
5 HOLLY STREET
CF37 5DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,00092£1,598D80%

Dig deeper into this address