HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

6, GRAIGWEN PARC, CF37 2EQ

Detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£297,436

Median £2,806/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £290,000£370,000
Estimated value: £297,436Last sold (Jun 2018): £217,750

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF37 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 GRAIGWEN ROAD
CF37 2EG · Detached
Aug 2025£290,00093£3,118D81%
41 PARK PROSPECT
CF37 2HF · Detached
Jul 2025£320,000117£2,735D80%
49 PANTYGRAIGWEN ROAD
CF37 2RS · Detached
Oct 2025£245,00087£2,816E80%
41 HIGH STREET
CF37 1QP · Detached
Sept 2025£175,000102£1,716E80%
25 WHITEROCK DRIVE
CF37 2HA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,000101£3,663E79%
13 GLYN DWR AVENUE
CF37 5PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00098£2,551D76%
MELLVIEW BUNGALOW LLANDRAW WOODS
CF37 1EX · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000117£2,949C76%
6 LON HELYGEN
CF37 3EQ · Detached
Jul 2025£325,500116£2,806D76%
109 BERW ROAD
CF37 2AB · Other
Dec 2025£80,000106£755E75%
107 BERW ROAD
CF37 2AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£166,000121£1,372D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address