HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

29, LANWOOD ROAD, CF37 2EP

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£302,400

Median £2,700/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £275,000£380,000
Estimated value: £302,400Last sold (Nov 2018): £195,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF37 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 LAN PARK ROAD
CF37 2DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000123£2,846D87%
13 GLYN DWR AVENUE
CF37 5PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00098£2,551D85%
107 BERW ROAD
CF37 2AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£166,000121£1,372D84%
48 TELELKEBIR ROAD
CF37 2RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,000112£1,563D84%
47 TELELKEBIR ROAD
CF37 2RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000122£1,393D84%
5 LANWOOD ROAD
CF37 2EP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£275,00094£2,926D83%
7 LANELAY CRESCENT
CF37 1JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000126£2,341D83%
4 DYNEA ROAD
CF37 5DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00097£3,918D82%
25 WHITEROCK DRIVE
CF37 2HA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,000101£3,663E82%
52 LLANTWIT ROAD
CF37 1TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000100£2,700D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address