HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

21, TYFICA ROAD, CF37 2DA

Terraced·153·EPC E
Estimated value
£213,129

Median £1,393/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £175,000£457,500
Estimated value: £213,129Last sold (Jul 2014): £254,950

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CF37 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 TYFICA ROAD
CF37 2DA · Terraced
Jun 2025£457,500167£2,740D86%
38 BERW ROAD
CF37 2AA · Terraced
Jun 2025£197,000158£1,247E82%
107 BERW ROAD
CF37 2AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£166,000121£1,372D81%
48 TELELKEBIR ROAD
CF37 2RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,000112£1,563D81%
47 TELELKEBIR ROAD
CF37 2RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000122£1,393D81%
1 PARK CRESCENT
CF37 1RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,000115£1,783E79%
9 GROVER STREET
CF37 1LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,000114£1,272E79%
156 WOOD ROAD
CF37 1RG · Terraced
Jan 2026£136,000132£1,030C78%
20 IVOR STREET
CF37 2NF · Terraced
Nov 2025£115,000114£1,009D78%
17 CHURCH STREET
CF37 3LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,000114£1,579E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address