Estimated value
£232,631
Median £1,393/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £172,000£350,000
Estimated value: £232,631Last sold (Jun 2025): £457,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CF37 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
107 BERW ROAD CF37 2AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 121 | £1,372 | D | 84% |
47 TELELKEBIR ROAD CF37 2RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 122 | £1,393 | D | 84% |
38 BERW ROAD CF37 2AA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £197,000 | 158 | £1,247 | E | 79% |
42C WOOD ROAD CF37 1RH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,000 | 149 | £1,154 | C | 78% |
48 TELELKEBIR ROAD CF37 2RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 112 | £1,563 | D | 78% |
27 THE AVENUE CF37 4DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 122 | £1,967 | D | 77% |
50 ROBERT STREET CF37 3DY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 152 | £987 | C | 76% |
108 BERW ROAD CF37 2AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 100 | £1,700 | D | 76% |
31 LAN PARK ROAD CF37 2DH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 123 | £2,846 | D | 76% |