Estimated value
£158,288
Median £1,522/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,000Median £140,000£235,000
Estimated value: £158,288Last sold (Sept 2016): £118,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CF37 1TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 PWLLGWAUN ROAD CF37 1HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 92 | £1,522 | C | 90% |
8 BERTHA STREET CF37 1TS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £114,000 | 97 | £1,175 | D | 89% |
27 NEW PARK TERRACE CF37 1TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 93 | £1,505 | C | 89% |
40 DANYLAN ROAD CF37 1ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 97 | £1,670 | D | 88% |
85 QUEEN STREET CF37 1RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 90 | £1,639 | D | 87% |
11 HILDA STREET CF37 1TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 94 | £1,330 | D | 87% |
14 BERTHA STREET CF37 1TS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £154,000 | 106 | £1,453 | E | 87% |
64 YNYSLYN ROAD CF37 5AR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 105 | £2,238 | C | 86% |
53 KINGSLAND TERRACE CF37 1RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 89 | £1,573 | D | 86% |