Estimated value
£165,539
Median £1,639/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £147,500£205,000
Estimated value: £165,539Last sold (Aug 2002): £53,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CF37 1RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 DANYLAN ROAD CF37 1ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 97 | £1,670 | D | 91% |
42 QUEEN STREET CF37 1RN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £147,500 | 86 | £1,715 | D | 91% |
12 NIAGARA STREET CF37 1BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 88 | £1,818 | D | 90% |
85 QUEEN STREET CF37 1RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 90 | £1,639 | D | 90% |
11 HILDA STREET CF37 1TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 94 | £1,330 | D | 90% |
53 KINGSLAND TERRACE CF37 1RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 89 | £1,573 | D | 89% |
76 KING STREET CF37 1RP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 86 | £1,570 | C | 88% |
40 PHILLIP STREET CF37 1LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,000 | 96 | £1,469 | D | 87% |
1 PARK CRESCENT CF37 1RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 115 | £1,783 | E | 87% |