HouseValuation
Home·CF36·Valuation

17, WELLFIELD AVENUE, CF36 5TP

Terraced·121·EPC F
Estimated value
£329,846

Median £2,726/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £322,000£385,000
Estimated value: £329,846Last sold (Nov 2018): £175,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CF36 5TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 WELLFIELD AVENUE
CF36 5TP · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,000115£2,348D87%
21 WELLFIELD AVENUE
CF36 5TP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£307,750122£2,523D80%
8 HEOL FAIR
CF36 5LA · Terraced
Sept 2025£307,500132£2,330D79%
36 CLOS Y MAMETZ
CF36 5DJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,000114£3,070B79%
30 MACKWORTH ROAD
CF36 5BP · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,000117£2,564D79%
18 CHERRY TREE AVENUE
CF36 5RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£373,000118£3,161D78%
12 QUEENS AVENUE
CF36 5HP · Terraced
Jul 2025£322,000111£2,901D78%
13 NICHOLLS AVENUE
CF36 5LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£338,000124£2,726D77%
27 WESTBOURNE PLACE
CF36 3EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00090£1,889E75%
22 AUSTIN CLOSE
CF36 5SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000108£3,565C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address