HouseValuation
Home·CF36·Valuation

38, BRYNEGLWYS GARDENS, CF36 5PR

Detached·144·EPC E
Estimated value
£431,136

Median £2,994/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £440,000£560,000
Estimated value: £431,136Last sold (Nov 2020): £281,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF36 5PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 FULMAR ROAD
CF36 3PW · Detached
Sept 2025£325,775145£2,247E80%
13 NICHOLLS AVENUE
CF36 5LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£338,000124£2,726D80%
10 DANYGRAIG AVENUE
CF36 5AA · Detached
Jul 2025£560,000138£4,058D80%
28 CARLTON PLACE
CF36 3ET · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000151£3,113D79%
THE COACH HOUSE
CF36 5SR · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000167£2,994C79%
21 CARLTON PLACE
CF36 3ET · Detached
Feb 2026£432,000147£2,939C79%
3 ST ANNES CRESCENT
CF36 5BD · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000111£3,964C78%
26A WEST END AVENUE
CF36 3NF · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000140£2,786C78%
2 THE FIRS
CF36 5AX · Detached
Aug 2025£525,000133£3,947C78%
71 FULMAR ROAD
CF36 3PW · Detached
Jul 2025£240,000145£1,655E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address