Estimated value
£420,413
Median £3,161/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £450,000£560,000
Estimated value: £420,413Last sold (Jun 2017): £220,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CF36 5AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 DANYGRAIG AVENUE CF36 5AE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £465,000 | 121 | £3,843 | C | 84% |
37 HOOKLAND ROAD CF36 5SF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 96 | £2,760 | D | 82% |
21 HEOL CROES FAEN CF36 3SW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 119 | £3,782 | D | 81% |
18 CHERRY TREE AVENUE CF36 5RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £373,000 | 118 | £3,161 | D | 81% |
71 FULMAR ROAD CF36 3PW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,775 | 145 | £2,247 | E | 80% |
13 NICHOLLS AVENUE CF36 5LH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £338,000 | 124 | £2,726 | D | 80% |
25 WINDSOR ROAD CF36 3LR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 120 | £3,583 | E | 80% |
10 DANYGRAIG AVENUE CF36 5AA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £560,000 | 138 | £4,058 | D | 80% |