Estimated value
£866,415
Median £3,245/m² in your area × 267 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £665,000£1,135,000
Estimated value: £866,415Last sold (Aug 2014): £350,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CF36 5AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 VICTORIA AVENUE CF36 3HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 307 | £2,443 | E | 83% |
29 BEACH ROAD CF36 5NH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 188 | £3,245 | D | 82% |
8 LINDEN WAY CF36 5AR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 194 | £3,351 | C | 78% |
99 WEST ROAD CF36 3RY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 257 | £2,918 | E | 78% |
15 REST BAY CLOSE CF36 3UN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,135,000 | 190 | £5,974 | D | 78% |
10 DANYGRAIG AVENUE CF36 5AA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £560,000 | 138 | £4,058 | D | 77% |
THE COACH HOUSE CF36 5SR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 167 | £2,994 | C | 76% |
14 BIRCH WALK CF36 5AN · Detached | Apr 2025 | £600,000 | 191 | £3,141 | D | 75% |
9 WINDSOR ROAD CF36 3LR · Detached | Feb 2025 | £830,000 | 227 | £3,656 | D | 74% |