HouseValuation
Home·CF36·Valuation

40, SANDPIPER ROAD, CF36 3UT

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£385,550

Median £3,505/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,000Median £373,000£425,000
Estimated value: £385,550Last sold (Aug 2025): £390,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF36 3UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 SANDPIPER ROAD
CF36 3UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,000110£3,000D93%
81 FULMAR ROAD
CF36 3PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00097£3,969D90%
4 SOUTH PLACE
CF36 3DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000123£2,724D90%
6 HAZELWELL ROAD
CF36 3PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000100£3,500D88%
4 ST BRIDES CLOSE
CF36 3NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,00096£3,198D88%
12 HAWKHURST COURT
CF36 3NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,00098£4,133D87%
9 WEST END AVENUE
CF36 3NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000107£3,505C86%
18 CHERRY TREE AVENUE
CF36 5RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£373,000118£3,161D85%
72 SANDPIPER ROAD
CF36 3UT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£317,50083£3,825D85%
66 ANGLESEY WAY
CF36 3QP · Detached
Mar 2026£425,00097£4,381D85%

Dig deeper into this address