HouseValuation
Home·CF36·Valuation

44, FULMAR ROAD, CF36 3UL

Detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£278,504

Median £4,492/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,500Median £277,500£400,000
Estimated value: £278,504Last sold (Jun 2021): £285,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CF36 3UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ELDER COTTAGE LOUGHER ROW
CF36 3TA · Detached
Dec 2025£250,00068£3,676D85%
70 WEST PARK DRIVE
CF36 3RL · Detached
May 2025£307,00057£5,386C82%
24 LALESTON CLOSE
CF36 3HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00067£3,731C82%
48 PENYLAN AVENUE
CF36 3LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00065£4,492D81%
72 WEST ROAD
CF36 3SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00070£3,829D80%
8 LALESTON CLOSE
CF36 3HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£248,00055£4,509D78%
36 WEST PARK DRIVE
CF36 3RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00062£5,806D78%
12A WELLFIELD AVENUE
CF36 5TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£154,50056£2,759C78%
62 WEST END AVENUE
CF36 3NG · Detached
Jul 2025£400,00077£5,195C77%
16 JUNIPER CLOSE
CF36 5BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50069£4,022C77%

Dig deeper into this address