Estimated value
£450,221
Median £3,239/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £467,500£515,000
Estimated value: £450,221Last sold (May 2022): £460,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CF36 3RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 CARLTON PLACE CF36 3ET · Detached | Feb 2026 | £432,000 | 147 | £2,939 | C | 90% |
37 CAE GANOL CF36 3RS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 121 | £4,215 | C | 90% |
26A WEST END AVENUE CF36 3NF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 140 | £2,786 | C | 89% |
39 LONG ACRE DRIVE CF36 3SB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £487,500 | 153 | £3,186 | C | 87% |
21 HEOL CROES FAEN CF36 3SW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 119 | £3,782 | D | 86% |
28 CARLTON PLACE CF36 3ET · Detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 151 | £3,113 | D | 84% |
1 EWENNY CLOSE CF36 3HQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £515,000 | 159 | £3,239 | C | 83% |
2 CLOS Y DERI CF36 3PR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 130 | £3,308 | D | 83% |
11 DAVIES AVENUE CF36 3NW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 108 | £4,074 | C | 82% |