HouseValuation
Home·CF36·Valuation

15, GEORGE THOMAS CLOSE, CF36 3PH

Detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£306,320

Median £3,829/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £340,000£480,000
Estimated value: £306,320Last sold (Mar 2025): £245,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF36 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CYPRESS GARDENS
CF36 5BZ · Detached
Mar 2026£480,00086£5,581C86%
ELDER COTTAGE LOUGHER ROW
CF36 3TA · Detached
Dec 2025£250,00068£3,676D85%
2 PENYLAN CLOSE
CF36 3LF · Detached
Oct 2025£300,00091£3,297D83%
23 SPOONBILL CLOSE
CF36 3UR · Detached
Jul 2025£370,00091£4,066C83%
62 WEST END AVENUE
CF36 3NG · Detached
Jul 2025£400,00077£5,195C83%
66 ANGLESEY WAY
CF36 3QP · Detached
Mar 2026£425,00097£4,381D82%
22 LALESTON CLOSE
CF36 3HW · Detached
Apr 2025£290,00088£3,295C81%
4 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
CF36 3LB · Detached
Jul 2025£340,00090£3,778D80%
1 HEOL Y GRAIG
CF36 5PB · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00076£3,684D80%
72 WEST ROAD
CF36 3SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00070£3,829D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address