Estimated value
£423,424
Median £3,308/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £430,000£510,000
Estimated value: £423,424Last sold (Jan 2021): £315,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CF36 3LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 PENYLAN AVENUE CF36 3LL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 130 | £3,308 | D | 88% |
21 HEOL CROES FAEN CF36 3SW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 119 | £3,782 | D | 86% |
71 FULMAR ROAD CF36 3PW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,775 | 145 | £2,247 | E | 85% |
25 WINDSOR ROAD CF36 3LR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 120 | £3,583 | E | 85% |
21 CARLTON PLACE CF36 3ET · Detached | Feb 2026 | £432,000 | 147 | £2,939 | C | 84% |
37 CAE GANOL CF36 3RS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 121 | £4,215 | C | 84% |
26A WEST END AVENUE CF36 3NF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 140 | £2,786 | C | 83% |
71 FULMAR ROAD CF36 3PW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 145 | £1,655 | E | 83% |
2 CLOS Y DERI CF36 3PR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 130 | £3,308 | D | 83% |